Camera Model Camera Models

Camera models are any camera that has been marketed

Add

Nikon F80Edit

Nikon F80
Nikon F80 by Nikon
Summary Summary
Manufacturer Nikon Japan
Model F80
Other names
  • N80
Marketed 2000 22 years ago
Format 135 roll
Negative size 35mm
Mount Nikon F
Physical Physical
Body type SLR
Weight 515g
Focus Focus
Focus type Autofocus
Metering Metering
Metering Yes
Metering type Silicon
Meter EV 0-21
DX code Yes
Metering modes
  • Center-weighted Average
  • Spot
  • Multi-segment
Exposure programs
  • Manual
  • Program AE
  • Aperture-priority AE
  • Shutter speed priority AE
  • Bulb
Shutter Shutter
Shutter type Focal plane metal
Shutter speeds 1/4000 - 30"
Bulb Yes
Time No
Film transport Film transport
Internal power drive Yes
Continuous fps 2.5
Power Power
Batteries 2 × CR123A
Flash Flash
Internal flash Yes
Internal flash guide number 12
Shoe Hot shoe
Features Features
Self timer Yes
Date imprint No
Cable release Yes
Interchangeable backs No
Interchangeable finders No
Strap lugs Yes
Misc Misc
Notes

Cross-ranged, five-area autofocus system
Choice of 1) Dynamic AF, 2) Closest-subject-priority Dynamic AF and 3) Single Area AF
Focus Tracking with Lock-On™
Vari-Brite Focus Area display provides at-a-glance AF-area confirmation
Built-in AF-Assist Illuminator
3D Matrix Metering (with D-/G-type Nikkor lens)
Center-Weighted Metering and Spot Metering
Four exposure modes ([P], [S], [A], [M])
Built-in Speedlight: guide number 12/39 (ISO 100, m/ft.); 28mm lens coverage
3D Multi-Sensor Balanced Fill-Flash capability
QD (F80D) and Data Imprint (F80S) versions
On-Demand Grid Lines can be displayed in viewfinder (with Custom setting #4)
Custom settings of 18 functions (19 functions with F80S)

Link https://imaging.nikon.com/lineup/filmcamera/slr/f80/
Meta Meta
Rating
Average: 0
Rating Count: 0
You Rated: Not rated

Please log in to rate.

Edit history
  • Edited May 12, 2021, 3:41 p.m. by jonathan
  • Edited May 12, 2021, 3:40 p.m. by jonathan
Sharing
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Reddit
  • Mail

Actions

Facebook Github Mail Icons8 Icons8
CameraHub v0.34.1