Camera Model Camera Models

Camera models are any camera that has been marketed

Add

Nikon F75DEdit

Nikon F75D
Nikon F75D by Nikon
Summary Summary
Manufacturer Nikon Japan
Model F75D
Other names
  • N75D
Marketed 2003 19 years ago
Format 135 roll
Negative size 35mm
Mount Nikon F
Physical Physical
Body type SLR
Weight 380g
Focus Focus
Focus type Autofocus
Metering Metering
Metering Yes
Metering type Silicon
Meter EV 1-20
DX code Yes
Metering modes
  • Center-weighted Average
  • Spot
  • Multi-segment
Exposure programs
  • Manual
  • Program AE
  • Aperture-priority AE
  • Shutter speed priority AE
Shutter Shutter
Shutter type Focal plane metal
Shutter speeds 1/2000 - 30"
Time No
Film transport Film transport
Internal power drive Yes
Continuous fps 1.5
Power Power
Batteries 2 × CR2
Flash Flash
Internal flash Yes
Internal flash guide number 12
Shoe Hot shoe
Features Features
DoF preview Yes
Tripod Yes
Date imprint Yes
Interchangeable backs No
Interchangeable finders No
Strap lugs Yes
Misc Misc
Notes

Easy operation with exposure mode select dial and command dial with large top-deck LCD panel
Nikon’s exclusive cross-ranged, five-area autofocus sensor (Multi-CAM 900 sensor)
Three AF Area modes: Dynamic AF, Center-subject-priority Dynamic AF and Closest-subject-priority Dynamic AF
Vari-Brite Focus Area display provides at-a-glance AF area confirmation
Lock-On™ AF operation
Nikon’s exclusive 3D Matrix Metering using 25-segment Matrix sensor
Built-in auto pop-up Speedlight with 28mm lens coverage and guide number (GN) of 12/39 (ISO 100, m/ft.)
3D Multi-Sensor Balanced Fill-Flash with five-segment TTL Multi Sensor
[AUTO] mode for fully automatic control
Vari-Program System includes five versatile programs
Built-in AF-Assist Illuminator
On-Screen Battery / Film Indicators in the viewfinder show battery power and film supply status
F75D version offers data imprinting
Battery Pack MB-18 with vertical shutter release button

Link https://imaging.nikon.com/lineup/filmcamera/slr/f75/
Meta Meta
Rating
Average: 0
Rating Count: 0
You Rated: Not rated

Please log in to rate.

Edit history
  • Edited May 14, 2021, 3:33 p.m. by jonathan
Sharing
  • Twitter
  • Google+
  • Reddit
  • Mail

Actions

Facebook Github Mail Icons8 Icons8
CameraHub v0.34.1